Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3767,069
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6377,232
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6017,209
YaoundeCameroon 6,6094,107
YokoCameroon 6,7834,215
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6544,756
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2236,974
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9506,183
YanjiChina 17,57710,923
YichangChina 17,30710,754
YinchuanChina 16,57310,298
YiningChina 14,4148,957
YariguiesColombia 4,6112,865
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3603,331
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4723,400
YazdIran 11,9537,428
YakushimaJapan 18,88611,736
YamagataJapan 18,14811,277
YamaguchiJapan 18,54611,525
YokkaichiJapan 18,55011,527
YokohamaJapan 18,46711,476
YonagoJapan 18,46211,472
YonagunijimaJapan 18,59011,552
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,64211,585
YeMyanmar 15,8739,864
YolaNigeria 6,9944,346
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,33111,391
YurimaguasPeru 3,9402,448
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8627,993
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,16010,664
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5177,778
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8236,726
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4327,725
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0656,255
York, PaUsa 7,7034,787
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9964,969
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6816,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -