Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5848,441
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2608,861
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7388,537
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5429,658
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3538,919
WoomeraAustralia 14,1308,781
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7749,802
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6115,351
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1795,083
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8497,363
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1997,580
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3295,176
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2005,095
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5695,946
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0806,264
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6992,920
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1498,171
WajimaJapan 18,27811,358
WakamatsuJapan 18,24011,334
WakayamaJapan 18,62111,571
WakkanaiJapan 17,34610,779
WajirKenya 9,4025,843
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9053,670
WindhoekNamibia 6,1803,840
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0717,501
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1307,538
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8407,357
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1197,531
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9637,434
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5427,794
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0007,457
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1437,546
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0387,481
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3357,665
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9777,443
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0857,510
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9757,441
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0917,514
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3317,662
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2687,624
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3857,696
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8917,389
WintonNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3977,704
WarsawPoland 10,3006,401
WroclawPoland 10,0036,216
WonsanSouth Korea 17,89011,117
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2885,772
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4355,863
WauSudan 8,4355,241
WaddingtonUk 9,2965,777
Waco, TxUsa 8,2535,128
Wake IslandUsa 16,87910,489
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9625,569
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5564,695
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6456,615
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5585,318
Warren, OhUsa 7,9884,964
Warren, PaUsa 7,9814,960
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3795,207
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5984,722
Washington, IaUsa 8,5965,342
Washington, InUsa 8,1415,059
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9254,924
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0344,992
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1965,715
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5825,333
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1985,094
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9174,920
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2114,481
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7024,786
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8754,894
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3755,204
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3365,180
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8994,909
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6574,758
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6844,153
West Point, GaUsa 7,5244,676
West Point, NyUsa 7,6634,762
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1675,075
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5095,287
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6935,402
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7846,701
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7704,829
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4264,614
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7754,832
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8164,857
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8136,098
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6574,758
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6074,727
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2224,488
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2585,132
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8164,857
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9375,554
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3566,435
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1755,701
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3704,580
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4995,903
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4584,634
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6734,768
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0184,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -