Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4855,894
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,4331,512
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,2221,381
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,5351,575
ViennaAustria 9,7836,079
VitebskBelarus 11,0016,836
VassourasBrazil 7848
VicosaBrazil 12477
VitoriaBrazil 352219
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 801498
VarnaBulgaria 10,2426,365
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4895,275
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1196,909
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6326,607
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5516,557
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1136,906
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1246,912
ValdiviaChile 3,4612,151
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,3662,092
VallenarChile 2,8091,746
ValparaisoChile 2,9991,863
VanguardiaColombia 4,3782,721
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4722,158
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,1276,293
VestervigDenmark 9,9736,197
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3603,331
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3903,350
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5323,438
VilsandiEstonia 10,7186,660
VaasaFinland 10,9896,829
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6826,017
VeravalIndia 13,2068,207
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,4408,973
ValentiaIreland 8,8055,472
VeniceItaly 9,3555,813
VeronaItaly 9,2585,753
VicenzaItaly 9,3105,785
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1045,658
ViterboItaly 9,1205,667
VolterraItaly 9,1145,663
VientianeLaos 16,43310,211
VarenaLithuania 10,6256,603
VilniusLithuania 10,6776,635
VeracruzMexico 7,3234,551
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3365,802
VaernesNorway 10,5796,574
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,3916,457
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,7217,283
VillarricaParaguay 1,402872
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,1906,332
VanavaraRussia 14,9639,298
VasileviciRussia 10,8306,730
Velikie LukiRussia 11,0746,881
VerhojanskRussia 14,9179,270
ViljujskRussia 15,2119,452
VitimRussia 15,4149,579
Vize IslandRussia 12,9828,067
VladivostokRussia 17,60110,937
VolgogradRussia 11,6557,243
VologdaRussia 11,7067,274
VoronezRussia 11,3997,083
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,8388,599
VytegraRussia 11,5837,198
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,7216,662
ValenciaSpain 8,1375,056
ValladolidSpain 8,0935,029
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9614,947
VisbySweden 10,5046,527
VanTurkey 11,2186,971
ValleyUk 9,1405,680
VinnitsaUkraine 10,6016,587
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5606,562
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8087,959
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2645,757
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9336,794
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0305,611
Vevay, InUsa 8,0094,977
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8564,882
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0394,995
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7745,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -