Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,2222,624
UaupesBrazil 3,5432,202
UbatubaBrazil 257160
UberabaBrazil 525326
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7866,703
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,9149,267
UpernavikGreenland 10,5586,561
UummannaqGreenland 10,3016,401
UdineItaly 9,4475,871
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9335,551
UenoJapan 18,56911,539
UnzendakeJapan 18,64311,585
UrakawaJapan 17,67610,984
UshibukaJapan 18,68311,610
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,34211,398
UwajimaJapan 18,67811,607
UkmergeLithuania 10,6946,645
UtenaLithuania 10,7536,682
UlaangomMongolia 15,0409,346
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,0829,994
UlgiiMongolia 14,9299,277
UliastaiMongolia 15,4529,602
UmnugoviMongolia 15,0489,351
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,34310,155
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,18211,299
UfaRussia 12,5477,797
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,1908,196
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,8449,846
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5519,664
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,7919,813
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,4577,741
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6279,711
Ust-MajaRussia 15,7189,767
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7809,185
Umm BeninSudan 9,2735,762
UmeňSweden 10,9736,819
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,59310,311
Udon ThaniThailand 16,44310,218
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,17010,048
UrfaTurkey 10,7896,704
UsakTurkey 10,1156,285
Uman’Ukraine 10,6836,639
UzgorodUkraine 10,1666,318
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8264,863
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0915,028
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2815,146
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0535,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -