Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0348,099
TiranaAlbania 9,5605,941
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2434,501
TebessaAlgeria 8,3545,191
TimimounAlgeria 7,3494,567
TindoufAlgeria 6,6734,147
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0414,997
TrelewArgentina 3,1271,943
TucumanArgentina 2,2821,418
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4039,572
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4049,572
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,36710,171
TibooburraAustralia 14,2938,882
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3249,522
TshaneBotswana 6,6254,117
TaguatingaBrazil 1,092678
TarauacaBrazil 3,3022,052
TauaBrazil 1,7811,107
TefeBrazil 3,0821,915
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 476296
TeresinaBrazil 1,8561,153
TiriosBrazil 2,9991,863
TorresBrazil 1,057657
TracuateuaBrazil 2,3321,449
Tres LagoasBrazil 872542
TriunfoBrazil 1,6451,023
TucuruiBrazil 2,1211,318
TuriacuBrazil 2,2411,392
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8966,771
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6637,247
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0617,495
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0616,252
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9806,823
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0316,233
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0375,616
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6855,397
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1495,064
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1645,073
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1105,040
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5125,911
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8104,853
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,3652,091
TaiyuanChina 17,11310,634
TaoyuanChina 18,40011,434
TengchongChina 16,11610,015
TønderDenmark 9,8596,126
TylstrupDenmark 10,0776,262
TystofteDenmark 9,9996,214
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3973,354
TahrirEgypt 9,8136,098
TantaEgypt 9,8466,118
TallinEstonia 10,9146,782
TartuEstonia 10,9466,802
TampereFinland 10,9886,828
TurkuFinland 10,8656,751
ToulonFrance 8,7955,466
ToulouseFrance 8,5835,333
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5786,573
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5816,575
TchibanGabon 6,2303,871
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4607,121
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3535,812
TamaleGhana 5,7863,596
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7366,050
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5195,915
TimehriGuyana 3,5382,199
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2253,868
TelaHonduras 6,3643,955
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4788,375
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4788,375
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,10210,006
TabrizIran 11,4477,113
TeheranIran 11,8007,333
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2386,362
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3305,798
TarvisioItaly 9,4995,903
TermoliItaly 9,2805,766
TorinoItaly 9,0495,623
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0575,628
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8325,488
TrevicoItaly 9,2315,736
TrevisoItaly 9,3555,813
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4525,873
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0485,622
TabouIvory Coast 4,8803,033
TadotsuJapan 18,59511,555
TakadaJapan 18,30311,374
TakamatsuJapan 18,59711,556
TakayamaJapan 18,41411,443
TanegashimaJapan 18,87111,727
TatenoJapan 18,39111,428
TateyamaJapan 18,51211,504
TokushimaJapan 18,63211,578
TokyoJapan 18,43811,458
TomakomaiJapan 17,65210,969
TottoriJapan 18,47211,479
ToyamaJapan 18,35311,405
ToyookaJapan 18,47411,480
TsuJapan 18,57311,542
TsurugaJapan 18,47011,477
TsuyamaJapan 18,51411,505
TurgayKazakhstan 13,0318,097
TripoliLebanon 10,4266,479
TobrukLibya 9,3115,786
TripoliLibya 8,5205,295
TelsiaiLithuania 10,6006,587
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5425,930
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0325,613
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7865,460
ThyoloMalawi 8,2005,095
TawauMalaysia 17,20810,693
TessalitMali 6,7064,167
TimbuktuMali 6,1373,813
TombMali 6,1343,812
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6713,524
TacubayaMexico 7,6014,724
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6674,764
TarialanMongolia 15,6859,747
TosontsengelMongolia 15,4939,627
TsetserlegMongolia 15,7749,802
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,20210,068
TangierMorocco 7,5104,667
TarfayaMorocco 6,4163,987
TazaMorocco 7,4874,653
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9229,894
TaungooMyanmar 15,8259,834
ThandweMyanmar 15,5979,692
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1868,815
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2957,640
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7997,332
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9637,434
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1657,560
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1387,543
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9117,401
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2187,593
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1707,563
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8737,378
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0387,481
TahouaNiger 6,6854,154
TillaberyNiger 6,3143,923
TaejonNorth Korea 18,16011,285
TromsoNorway 11,2757,006
TrondheimNorway 10,5576,560
ThumraitOman 11,4617,122
TacnaPeru 2,8411,765
TarapotoPeru 3,9302,442
TrujilloPeru 4,1172,558
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,31111,379
TorunPoland 10,2226,352
TimisoaraRomania 9,9316,171
TambovRussia 11,5747,192
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0578,114
TaraRussia 13,6928,509
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,6398,475
TermezRussia 13,2378,225
TernejRussia 17,43210,832
TobolskRussia 13,3108,271
TomskRussia 14,3238,900
Tot’MaRussia 11,8807,382
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6307,848
TuapseRussia 11,0966,895
TuraRussia 14,5879,064
TurukhanskRussia 14,0268,716
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2886,393
TortosaSpain 8,3025,159
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9248,653
TokerSudan 9,8856,142
TartousSyria 10,4526,495
TaipeiTaiwan 18,43011,452
TaboraTanzania 8,3735,203
TakThailand 16,0519,975
TrangThailand 15,7439,783
TabligboTogo 5,8153,614
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,4302,131
TunisTunisia 8,6015,345
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0647,497
TireeUk 9,3505,810
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4195,853
TernopilUkraine 10,4306,481
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,6731,040
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4694,641
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0018,079
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5874,714
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2694,517
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9494,318
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3524,568
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6334,743
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7695,449
Temple, TxUsa 8,2265,112
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6584,759
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6354,745
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1105,040
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7335,427
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1845,086
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9286,169
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6775,392
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8434,874
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1105,661
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5454,688
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3605,816
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4845,272
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7044,787
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0505,624
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4438,354
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7872,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -