Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0878,133
ShkoderAlbania 9,5905,959
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3825,209
SaltaArgentina 2,2841,419
San AntonioArgentina 2,9411,827
San LuisArgentina 2,5951,613
San RafaelArgentina 2,8271,757
Santa RosaArgentina 2,6031,618
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,2151,376
SarmientoArgentina 3,5332,196
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6328,471
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6408,476
SalzburgAustria 9,5555,938
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6227,222
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7187,282
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,7227,284
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9244,303
SaveBenin 5,9943,725
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1201,318
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6285,983
SalvadorBrazil 1,100683
Santa MariaBrazil 1,360845
SantaremBrazil 2,4771,539
SantosBrazil 388241
Sao CarlosBrazil 469291
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9211,194
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,7581,093
Sao JoaquimBrazil 981610
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,386861
Sao LourencoBrazil 176109
Sao LuisBrazil 2,1411,331
Sao MateusBrazil 500310
São PauloBrazil 387240
Sao SimaoBrazil 435271
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0481,894
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,301809
SerrinhaBrazil 1,219758
Sete LagoasBrazil 272169
SobralBrazil 2,0351,265
SoureBrazil 2,4081,496
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,202747
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6341,016
SurubimBrazil 1,7521,089
SadovoBulgaria 9,9696,195
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8176,101
SofiaBulgaria 9,8896,145
SiemreapCambodia 16,42310,205
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5004,661
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3156,410
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8014,847
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8317,352
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5206,537
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0114,978
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2476,367
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6435,371
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8025,470
Scott, SkCanada 10,3796,450
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3165,167
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6624,761
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0044,974
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4127,713
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3275,796
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3085,784
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8796,761
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5897,201
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9624,948
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8604,884
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1876,330
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1946,335
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7394,809
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2963,912
SalCape Verde 4,8242,998
SantiagoChile 2,9811,852
SewellChile 2,9751,848
ShanghaiChina 18,17711,295
ShantouChina 17,95911,160
ShenyangChina 17,47810,861
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6663,521
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9743,091
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6723,525
SibenikCroatia 9,4545,875
SplitCroatia 9,4745,887
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1716,320
StudsgårdDenmark 9,9486,182
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4263,372
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2843,284
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3493,324
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4383,379
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3603,331
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3293,312
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4613,394
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3673,335
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4343,377
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2513,263
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3763,341
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4633,395
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5053,421
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3213,307
San GabrielEcuador 4,4912,791
SalloumEgypt 9,3965,839
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2945,775
SohagEgypt 9,6986,026
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0106,221
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3703,958
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,5562,210
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,4207,097
StrasbourgFrance 9,3115,786
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9981,863
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2462,017
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2126,968
SchleswigGermany 9,8616,127
StuttgartGermany 9,4115,848
SamosGreece 9,8726,134
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7586,063
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5325,923
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8916,147
SiguiriGuinea 5,2483,261
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4073,982
SzegedHungary 9,8856,143
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7346,049
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8176,100
SagarIndia 14,1188,773
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8808,625
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,27710,736
SemnanIran 11,9817,445
ShahroudIran 12,1377,542
ShirazIran 11,7277,287
ShannonIreland 8,9245,546
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9575,566
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3235,793
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3645,819
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1115,661
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7755,453
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1975,715
SigonellaItaly 8,9665,572
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0293,125
SagaJapan 18,59211,553
SaigoJapan 18,37811,421
SakaiJapan 18,44811,464
SakataJapan 18,08411,238
SapporoJapan 17,60810,942
SaseboJapan 18,57711,544
SendaiJapan 18,13711,270
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,74611,649
ShimonosekiJapan 18,54911,527
ShinjoJapan 18,09411,244
ShionomisakiJapan 18,71311,628
ShirakawaJapan 18,27311,355
ShizuokaJapan 18,53611,519
SumotoJapan 18,60711,562
SuttsuJapan 17,65310,970
SuwaJapan 18,42111,447
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,7092,305
SavannakhetLaos 16,61110,322
SiauliaiLithuania 10,6546,621
SiluteLithuania 10,5196,537
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7286,045
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7766,075
SalimaMalawi 8,2215,109
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,34910,781
SibuMalaysia 16,57010,297
SanMali 5,7353,564
SegouMali 5,6353,502
SikassoMali 5,5183,429
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6136,595
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0474,379
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,0479,972
SainshandMongolia 16,48410,243
SafiMorocco 7,0204,362
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7044,166
SittweMyanmar 15,4829,620
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0246,229
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,7177,281
SaiqOman 12,0047,460
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4467,113
SurOman 12,1687,561
SialkotPakistan 13,8378,599
SibbiPakistan 13,1648,181
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,499932
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4212,126
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,22811,327
SandomierzPoland 10,2566,373
SniezkaPoland 9,9136,160
SuwalkiPoland 10,5296,543
SzczecinPoland 10,0336,235
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4634,638
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8044,228
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1053,172
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0176,225
Satu MareRomania 10,1566,311
SibiuRomania 10,1186,288
SulinaRomania 10,4706,506
SadrinskRussia 13,0478,108
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,2276,976
SalekhardRussia 13,1028,142
SaratovRussia 11,8447,360
SejmcanRussia 15,2889,500
SelagoncyRussia 14,8189,208
Simusir IslandRussia 16,90210,503
SkovorodinoRussia 16,27510,113
SmolenskRussia 11,0826,887
SociRussia 11,1286,915
SortovalaRussia 11,3287,039
SuntarRussia 15,2979,506
SurgutRussia 13,5438,416
SverdlovskRussia 12,8627,993
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3427,669
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9213,058
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9583,703
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7266,665
SingaporeSingapore 15,8159,827
SliacSlovakia 9,9766,199
SeoulSouth Korea 18,02711,202
SineijuSouth Korea 17,67010,980
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9954,968
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3765,205
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3045,160
SevilleSpain 7,6594,759
SennarSudan 9,2625,756
ShambatSudan 9,2545,751
ShendiSudan 9,3905,835
StenseleSweden 10,9256,789
StockholmSweden 10,5986,586
StorlienSweden 10,6126,594
SundsvallSweden 10,7746,695
SantisSwitzerland 9,3075,783
SongeaTanzania 8,4385,243
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,57410,299
SongkhlaThailand 15,8259,834
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0829,994
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7729,801
SurinThailand 16,44010,216
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9683,708
SokodeTogo 5,9373,689
SfaxTunisia 8,4825,271
SousseTunisia 8,5565,317
SamsunTurkey 10,7696,692
SiirtTurkey 11,0826,886
SivasTurkey 10,7596,686
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6887,885
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7685,449
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5275,920
SarataUkraine 10,5086,530
SarnyUkraine 10,5846,577
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7596,686
SumyUkraine 11,0696,878
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8697,376
SaltoUruguay 1,8061,122
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5296,543
Safford, AzUsa 9,3265,795
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9164,919
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9174,298
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3225,171
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9695,574
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9455,559
Salem, InUsa 8,0835,023
Salem, OrUsa 10,9266,790
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9166,162
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4825,271
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2045,098
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8986,151
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5596,561
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1043,172
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3266,417
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1966,336
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2766,386
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5144,670
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6395,369
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2204,486
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9635,569
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3975,839
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0835,023
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9946,832
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9856,826
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5725,327
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0316,855
Selma, AlUsa 7,5704,704
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6214,736
Seymour, InUsa 8,0835,023
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9424,935
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8056,093
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0695,014
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9695,573
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0775,640
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3275,175
Southport, NcUsa 7,2044,477
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2325,116
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8104,854
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6435,371
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6686,629
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9675,572
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3955,217
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2188,835
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0675,635
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3215,171
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8145,477
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6634,762
State College, PaUsa 7,8174,858
State University, MsUsa 7,7804,835
State University, NmUsa 9,0295,610
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6354,744
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5325,923
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5185,293
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4816,513
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9155,540
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6694,766
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2685,138
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2374,497
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7606,686
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5035,284
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8425,495
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9554,943
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2318,222
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5732,842
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2162,620
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5132,183
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3933,972
SocotraYemen 11,2596,997
SenangaZambia 6,9844,340
SerenjeZambia 7,7934,843
SeshekeZambia 7,0474,379
SolweziZambia 7,4364,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -