Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,0881,297
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8341,140
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4091,497
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,0002,486
RivadaviaArgentina 2,0181,254
RosarioArgentina 2,1171,315
RichmondAustralia 13,6798,500
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7779,183
RecifeBrazil 1,7731,102
RemansoBrazil 1,356843
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9191,814
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12980
Rio NegroBrazil 813505
Rio VerdeBrazil 900559
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6666,628
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4775,889
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0186,225
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0206,226
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3287,039
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8706,755
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3275,175
RuoqiangChina 15,0539,354
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0153,116
RandersDenmark 10,0276,231
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4623,394
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4433,382
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6404,126
RumipambaEcuador 4,4592,771
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1166,286
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0076,218
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9356,174
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1151,936
RostockGermany 9,9596,188
RhodesGreece 9,8936,148
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,0756,260
ReykhólarIceland 9,8646,129
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7316,047
RamsarIran 11,7807,320
RashtIran 11,7037,273
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9855,583
RadicofaniItaly 9,1345,676
Resia PassItaly 9,3395,803
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2665,758
RivoltoItaly 9,4305,860
Rolle PassItaly 9,3785,827
RomeItaly 9,1145,663
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0865,646
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4455,869
RumoiJapan 17,50710,879
RigaLatvia 10,7446,676
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6126,595
RodriguesMauritius 10,8216,724
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,4539,602
RabatMorocco 7,3154,545
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7419,782
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5714,083
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0447,484
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9027,396
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0437,484
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1747,565
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8427,359
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2597,618
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0807,507
RivasNicaragua 5,9243,681
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2248,217
RebolyRussia 11,4287,101
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2737,005
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0076,840
RagaSudan 8,2395,120
RashadSudan 8,9315,550
RenkSudan 9,0975,653
RumbekSudan 8,5615,320
RanongThailand 15,7569,791
Roi EtThailand 16,49510,250
RizeTurkey 11,0876,890
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8958,013
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5786,573
RomnyUkraine 10,9876,827
RovnoUkraine 10,5176,535
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9187,406
RochaUruguay 1,7741,103
Racine, WiUsa 8,4935,277
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4144,607
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5155,913
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5185,914
Reading, PaUsa 7,6854,776
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6616,625
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9816,202
Redding, CaUsa 10,6816,637
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4406,487
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3065,162
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4884,653
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4884,653
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6064,727
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8525,501
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0234,986
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9895,586
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5235,296
Rockville, InUsa 8,2235,110
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8545,502
Rome, GaUsa 7,6074,727
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4355,863
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8446,738
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9165,540
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5634,700
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4585,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -