Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0128,086
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2219,458
ParanaArgentina 2,0291,261
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,6371,017
PehuajoArgentina 2,3851,482
PergaminoArgentina 2,1591,342
PigeArgentina 2,5361,576
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3121,437
PosadasArgentina 1,419882
PresidenciaArgentina 1,8241,134
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,8861,793
Punta IndioArgentina 2,0301,261
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6528,483
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9379,282
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8724,270
ParakouBenin 6,0913,785
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,543959
ParacatuBrazil 626389
ParanaBrazil 1,130702
ParanaguaBrazil 671417
ParanaibaBrazil 846526
ParintinsBrazil 2,5731,599
ParnaibaBrazil 2,0841,295
Passo FundoBrazil 1,162722
Patos De MinasBrazil 483300
PaulistanaBrazil 1,534954
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,481920
Pedra AzulBrazil 677421
PeixeBrazil 1,213754
PetrolinaBrazil 1,411877
PicosBrazil 1,6471,023
PiraiBrazil 11270
PirenopolisBrazil 884550
PompeuBrazil 332206
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,274792
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4261,508
Porto UniaoBrazil 928576
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6321,636
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,208751
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,349839
PosseBrazil 910566
PlevenBulgaria 10,0186,225
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9576,187
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,45110,223
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0756,882
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7056,652
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8926,768
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2725,141
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1585,069
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3335,799
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8714,891
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4577,119
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6245,980
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2546,372
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2797,009
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7737,316
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9506,183
ParronChile 3,0071,869
Puerto AysenChile 3,7422,325
Puerto MonttChile 3,5362,197
Punta ArenasChile 4,1852,601
PingbianChina 17,47010,856
PeralesColombia 4,5242,811
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0712,530
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7383,566
PragueCzech Republic 9,7876,082
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3973,354
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4023,357
PoloDominican Republic 5,3733,339
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4823,407
PichilingueEcuador 4,5342,818
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6322,878
PuyoEcuador 4,3682,715
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9766,199
ParisFrance 9,0605,630
PerpignanFrance 8,5935,340
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7586,063
Port-GentilGabon 6,1053,794
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5173,428
PotsdamGermany 9,8816,140
PatrasGreece 9,5125,911
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0656,876
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0985,654
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6682,901
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4663,397
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0303,747
PecsHungary 9,7516,059
PambanIndia 13,7428,539
PuneIndia 13,4948,385
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3399,532
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,18910,060
PadovaItaly 9,3205,792
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3245,794
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9025,532
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8925,526
PantelleriaItaly 8,7195,418
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1835,706
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7545,440
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1955,714
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2565,752
PiacenzaItaly 9,1565,689
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1065,659
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2765,764
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0715,637
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2435,744
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0905,648
PrizziItaly 8,8835,520
PakseLaos 16,68110,366
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6959,753
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2466,367
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2446,366
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,17610,673
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5885,958
PatheinMyanmar 15,5979,692
PutaoMyanmar 16,0159,952
PyiMyanmar 15,6949,752
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3388,910
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0207,469
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0017,457
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9313,686
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2293,871
PohangNorth Korea 18,28011,359
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,83511,083
PadidanPakistan 13,1328,160
PanjgurPakistan 12,7447,919
ParachinarPakistan 13,4428,353
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6407,854
PeshawarPakistan 13,5838,440
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,35910,166
PilarParaguay 1,6181,006
PiscoPeru 3,5852,228
PiuraPeru 4,4102,741
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9251,818
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,68210,988
PoznanPoland 10,0866,267
PrzemyslPoland 10,2676,380
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8444,875
PortalegrePortugal 7,7484,815
Porto Portugal 7,8604,884
PavelecRussia 11,4767,132
PecoraRussia 12,6827,881
PermRussia 12,6027,831
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,0669,983
PetrozavodskRussia 11,5047,149
PjatigorskRussia 11,3937,079
PoronajskRussia 16,91010,508
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1066,902
Providenja BayRussia 14,0438,726
PskovRussia 11,0216,849
PodorSenegal 5,2763,278
PopradSlovakia 10,0696,257
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7914,220
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2044,476
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3295,176
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7578,549
Port SudanSudan 9,8866,143
ParamariboSuriname 3,3302,069
PiteňSweden 11,1086,903
PalmyraSyria 10,6416,612
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8786,759
PhetchabunThailand 16,24710,096
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,16610,046
PhraeThailand 16,18910,060
PhuketThailand 15,6409,719
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6439,721
Prachin BuriThailand 16,19410,063
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9539,913
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1022,549
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8975,529
PoltavaUkraine 11,0076,840
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7861,110
PradoUruguay 1,9211,194
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8581,155
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1995,095
Pana, IlUsa 8,2945,154
Paoli, InUsa 8,0835,023
Paris, IlUsa 8,2815,146
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2265,733
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5444,688
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6375,988
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4695,263
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5495,312
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7695,449
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6646,627
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4614,636
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4325,240
Perry, OkUsa 8,5465,311
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6124,730
Philo, OhUsa 7,9514,941
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5125,911
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3555,813
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0755,018
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1755,701
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0825,644
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9064,913
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6634,762
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6204,735
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1455,062
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0816,265
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1755,701
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4205,232
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8794,896
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0576,871
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8994,909
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7074,789
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0576,871
Portage, WiUsa 8,6645,384
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7774,833
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9276,790
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7075,410
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1265,049
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6536,620
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4704,642
Princeton, InUsa 8,1185,044
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6304,741
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2285,735
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0232,500
PetaukeZambia 7,8664,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -