Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8094,853
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0554,384
OranArgentina 2,1581,341
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6519,104
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5359,032
OstendeBelgium 9,2875,771
ObidosBrazil 2,5701,597
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9353,688
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1455,062
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1445,061
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,4892,168
OdenseDenmark 9,9676,193
OtavaloEcuador 4,5072,801
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2528,235
OuluFinland 11,2456,988
OroomiehIran 11,3297,040
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8485,498
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2273,248
ObihiroJapan 17,58610,928
OfunatoJapan 18,03211,205
OitaJapan 18,64711,588
OkayamaJapan 18,55611,531
OkinoerabuJapan 18,99411,803
OmaezakiJapan 18,57911,545
OmuJapan 17,41310,821
OnahamaJapan 18,27811,358
OsakaJapan 18,57511,542
OshimaJapan 18,54711,526
OtaruJapan 17,60010,937
OwaseJapan 18,64711,587
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0334,370
OujoaMorocco 7,6584,759
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2358,846
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0437,484
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9077,399
OphirNew Zealand 11,8637,372
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1237,534
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8277,350
OcotalNicaragua 6,1333,811
OrlandNorway 10,5476,554
OsloNorway 10,3146,409
OhotskRussia 15,8029,820
OkhotskRussia 15,8029,820
OlekminskRussia 15,5369,654
OlenekRussia 14,5619,049
OmskRussia 13,6678,493
OnegaRussia 11,7657,311
OrenburgRussia 12,4597,742
OymyakonRussia 15,3759,554
OviedoSpain 8,1915,090
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,6986,648
Orkney IslandsUk 9,7096,033
OdessaUkraine 10,6046,590
OvrucUkraine 10,7196,661
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7304,803
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7084,790
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1326,296
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6765,391
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0885,026
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5445,310
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6315,363
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0645,633
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0066,839
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8585,504
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8705,512
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1415,059
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9104,294
Orono, MeUsa 7,8674,888
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6415,370
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0044,974
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4205,232
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6315,363
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0455,000
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3255,173
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2685,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -