Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3648,304
NeuquenArgentina 3,0331,884
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,2831,419
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4468,355
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6069,698
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5418,414
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7568,548
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3773,963
NatitingouBenin 6,0453,756
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10263
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9964,347
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6324,121
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8775,516
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1696,940
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2045,098
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7495,437
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8997,394
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3706,444
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4005,220
N’DjamenaChad 7,3994,598
NanchangChina 17,79911,060
NanjingChina 17,91511,133
NanningChina 17,09110,620
NicosiaCyprus 10,2496,369
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0096,220
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4053,359
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4163,366
NegeleEthiopia 9,5005,904
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7688,555
NandiFiji 13,7688,555
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,9516,805
NancyFrance 9,2475,746
NantesFrance 8,7295,424
NiceFrance 8,9135,539
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9506,183
NurembergGermany 9,5705,947
NurnbergGermany 9,5685,945
NaxosGreece 9,7216,041
NanortalikGreenland 9,1085,660
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2245,732
NordGreenland 11,5897,201
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5835,955
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0393,131
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0898,755
New DelhiIndia 14,0438,727
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1575,690
NaganoJapan 18,35211,404
NagasakiJapan 18,62411,573
NagoJapan 18,98411,797
NagoyaJapan 18,52511,511
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,98011,794
NaraJapan 18,57511,543
NazeJapan 18,98611,798
NemuroJapan 17,47910,862
NiigataJapan 18,20511,313
NikkoJapan 18,32811,389
NobeokaJapan 18,71611,630
NairobiKenya 8,9325,550
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8537,987
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,0028,701
NidaLithuania 10,4936,520
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6315,985
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3595,816
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2715,140
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2195,108
NaraMali 5,6863,533
NioroMali 5,5383,441
NemaMauritania 5,8023,606
NouakchottMauritania 5,3433,320
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1498,792
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0237,471
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0547,491
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2107,587
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9467,423
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9673,708
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3444,564
NiameyNiger 6,3253,931
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,1546,931
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,5897,201
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,6987,269
NawabshahPakistan 13,1418,166
NokkundiPakistan 12,6607,867
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,9271,197
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,17711,295
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,5067,771
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,41410,200
NikolaevRussia 10,7156,658
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,50810,259
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5739,677
NizneangarskRussia 15,6239,708
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,1899,438
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8707,997
NovgorodRussia 11,2096,965
NovosibirskRussia 14,2578,859
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8108,582
No. 6Sudan 9,4965,901
NyalaSudan 8,3365,180
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,64810,345
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,11910,017
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,8259,834
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,26510,107
NarathiwatThailand 15,9069,884
NigdeTurkey 10,4946,521
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1627,557
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9116,780
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1845,085
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1845,085
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8864,900
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8324,867
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4175,230
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6394,747
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6344,744
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9394,933
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7755,453
New London, WiUsa 8,6825,395
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6164,732
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6324,743
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9455,559
New YorkUsa 7,6634,762
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6214,736
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6374,746
Newark, NjUsa 7,6424,749
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6745,390
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4284,616
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6185,355
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5244,676
Newport, TnUsa 7,6584,759
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6958,510
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3774,584
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0045,595
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9556,808
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1045,658
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1555,689
Norton, KsUsa 9,0315,612
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0925,028
NdolaZambia 7,6414,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -