Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9928,073
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,2198,214
MilianaAlgeria 8,0384,995
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8693,647
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,7685,449
Malarg EArgentina 2,9671,843
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,2151,998
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,2561,402
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,2151,377
MendozaArgentina 2,7961,737
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,7881,732
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,7111,063
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0559,356
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2727,004
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8979,257
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2938,882
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3518,297
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3348,286
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7618,552
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3838,317
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2859,499
MuharraqBahrain 11,4357,106
MinskBelarus 10,7846,701
MogilevBelarus 10,9296,791
MaunBotswana 6,8834,277
MacapaBrazil 2,5641,593
MacauBrazil 1,9881,235
MaceioBrazil 1,574978
MachadoBrazil 265165
ManausBrazil 2,7451,706
MarabaBrazil 1,9291,199
MaringaBrazil 902560
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4861,545
Monte AzulBrazil 746464
Monte SantoBrazil 1,332828
MonteiroBrazil 1,6841,047
Montes ClarosBrazil 564351
Morada NovaBrazil 1,9311,200
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,195743
MamfeCameroon 6,4944,036
MarouaCameroon 7,2314,494
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5866,578
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2525,128
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2886,393
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2887,636
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6007,208
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3556,435
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8484,877
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2065,099
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0765,018
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0845,023
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0656,254
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9015,531
Morden, MbCanada 9,5625,942
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2675,137
MoundouChad 7,3024,538
MatecanaColombia 4,6012,859
MoroniComoros 9,1815,705
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9816,203
MarstalDenmark 9,9316,171
Melville HallDominica 4,5862,850
MichesDominican Republic 5,3243,308
MocaDominican Republic 5,4463,384
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4873,410
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5593,455
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3503,325
MilagroEcuador 4,4862,788
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5545,937
MinyaEgypt 9,6886,020
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3373,938
MassawaEritrea 9,9296,170
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8466,119
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,7316,668
MarseilleFrance 8,7815,457
MontpellierFrance 8,7225,420
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,0551,898
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2315,736
MakokouGabon 6,5784,088
MayumbaGabon 6,1673,832
MitzicGabon 6,4554,011
MkamboGabon 6,7064,167
MoandaGabon 6,5234,053
MouilaGabon 6,2763,900
MagdeburgGermany 9,7856,080
MunichGermany 9,5265,920
MünsterGermany 9,5725,948
MethoniGreece 9,4255,857
MilosGreece 9,6285,983
MitiliniGreece 9,9226,165
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9206,164
MacentaGuinea 4,9983,106
MamouGuinea 4,9403,070
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3539,540
MiskolcHungary 10,0386,238
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4208,340
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2918,881
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3998,326
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1768,809
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,42410,827
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,48110,863
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4479,599
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,62910,333
MashhadIran 12,5437,795
Malin HeadIreland 9,2305,735
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0375,616
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3025,780
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0635,632
MilanItaly 9,1695,698
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1515,686
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0605,630
ManIvory Coast 5,0763,154
MaebashiJapan 18,37111,416
MaizuruJapan 18,48811,489
MakurazakiJapan 18,78511,673
MatsueJapan 18,45311,467
MatsumotoJapan 18,40011,434
MatsuyamaJapan 18,61911,570
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,30211,995
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,22111,322
MishimaJapan 18,51411,505
MitoJapan 18,34911,402
MiyakejimaJapan 18,61411,567
MiyakoJapan 17,96411,163
MiyakojimaJapan 18,80711,687
MiyakonojoJapan 18,77811,669
MiyazakiJapan 18,77111,665
MombetsuJapan 17,43010,831
MoriokaJapan 17,97611,170
MuroranJapan 17,69510,996
MurotomisakiJapan 18,71511,630
MutsuJapan 17,80311,063
Ma’AnJordan 10,2306,357
MafraqJordan 10,3706,444
MombasaKenya 9,1165,664
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0798,127
MaseruLesotho 7,0524,382
MonroviaLiberia 4,7582,957
MisratahLibya 8,6405,369
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3395,803
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0155,602
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3175,790
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9585,567
MakhangaMalawi 8,1805,083
MangochiMalawi 8,2645,136
MwmosaMalawi 8,2395,120
MzimbaMalawi 8,1915,090
MzuzuMalawi 8,2485,125
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7119,763
MersingMalaysia 15,8699,861
MiriMalaysia 16,89610,499
MaleMaldives 12,9528,048
MenakaMali 6,4944,035
MoptiMali 5,8823,655
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9489,910
MazatlanMexico 8,4595,257
MeridaMexico 6,9154,297
Mexico CityMexico 7,6014,724
MonterreyMexico 8,0945,030
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7944,843
MaantyMongolia 16,16010,042
MandalgoviMongolia 16,18510,058
MatadMongolia 16,62010,328
MurenMongolia 15,5699,674
MarrakechMorocco 7,0274,367
MeknesMorocco 7,3704,580
MideltMorocco 7,3134,544
MaputoMozambique 7,6254,738
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7955,465
MandalayMyanmar 15,8439,845
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7989,817
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,8529,851
MindatMyanmar 15,6149,703
MonywaMyanmar 15,7469,785
MyeikMyanmar 15,8529,851
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,0099,948
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3985,840
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1677,560
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2137,589
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9827,446
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0787,506
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9747,441
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8717,377
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0193,740
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9863,719
MagariaNiger 6,8864,279
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1804,462
MaradiNiger 6,7534,196
MaiduguriNigeria 7,2014,475
MakurdiNigeria 6,5374,062
MinnaNigeria 6,4634,016
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,25211,342
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,8996,773
MajisOman 11,9517,426
MasirahOman 12,0507,488
Muscat  Oman 12,0857,510
MultanPakistan 13,5148,398
MurreePakistan 13,7458,542
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,85310,473
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,7811,107
MoyobambaPeru 4,0132,494
MactanPhilippines 18,15911,284
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,17911,297
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9664,950
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8294,244
MagadanRussia 15,6689,736
MahackalaRussia 11,7037,272
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,5137,775
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,5137,776
MarkovoRussia 14,6459,101
MinusinskRussia 14,8409,222
MogocaRussia 16,18210,056
MoscowRussia 11,4537,117
MurmanskRussia 11,7347,291
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3386,424
MatamSenegal 5,2973,292
MogadishuSomalia 9,9576,188
MadridSpain 8,0525,003
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0404,996
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4415,245
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6724,767
MelillaSpain 7,6394,747
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9764,956
MalakalSudan 8,8845,520
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4764,646
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1115,662
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,9899,936
Mae SariangThailand 15,9609,917
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9859,933
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,61710,326
MalatyaTurkey 10,7886,704
MersinTurkey 10,4376,486
MuglaTurkey 9,9586,188
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2425,743
ManstonUk 9,2235,731
MeloUruguay 1,591989
MercedesUruguay 1,9291,199
MontevideoUruguay 1,9201,193
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4164,608
Madison, FlUsa 7,2334,494
Madison, InUsa 8,0274,988
Madison, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6115,351
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7615,444
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5995,343
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1825,085
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5015,282
Marion, InUsa 8,2515,127
Marion, NcUsa 7,6014,723
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7975,467
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1135,042
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6594,759
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2718,247
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9124,917
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0516,246
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1575,069
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7944,843
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7605,444
Medford, WiUsa 8,8295,486
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3165,789
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0074,975
Mena, ArUsa 8,2685,138
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7114,792
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2035,098
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4415,245
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6234,115
Midland, TxUsa 8,6495,375
Milan, MnUsa 9,1375,678
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1915,711
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8386,113
Milford, DeUsa 7,5174,671
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4024,599
Millen, GaUsa 7,3224,550
Millport, OhUsa 7,9884,964
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6654,763
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5185,293
Minden, NeUsa 9,0345,614
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9685,573
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4145,229
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4006,463
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5484,691
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5445,309
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5365,305
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4374,621
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1375,678
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5554,695
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4655,882
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6124,730
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2424,500
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6014,723
Moro, OrUsa 10,7856,702
Morris, MnUsa 9,2115,724
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6344,744
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2655,136
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5635,321
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4535,253
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8744,893
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8444,875
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4475,249
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4165,230
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4282,751
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7452,949
MaracayVenezuela 4,4392,759
MaturinVenezuela 4,1192,560
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6252,874
MeridaVenezuela 4,5412,822
MagoyeZambia 7,4304,617
MansaZambia 7,7304,803
MbalaZambia 8,0705,015
MfuweZambia 7,9684,951
MisamfuZambia 8,0144,980
MonguZambia 6,9994,350
MpikaZambia 7,9664,950
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0194,983
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5124,668
MumbwaZambia 7,4194,610
MwinilungaZambia 7,2514,506
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6314,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -