Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4985,281
LuandaAngola 6,2023,854
LuenaAngola 6,7844,216
La PlataArgentina 2,0401,268
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2931,425
La RiojaArgentina 2,4961,551
LaboulayeArgentina 2,3921,486
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0532,518
Las LomitasArgentina 1,7901,112
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8918,011
LavertonAustralia 13,3318,284
LearmonthAustralia 14,5459,038
LongreachAustralia 14,9219,272
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9229,273
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6238,466
Low HeadAustralia 12,9528,049
LinzAustria 9,6545,999
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8746,136
LerwickUk 9,8736,135
La PazBolivia 2,6701,659
LencoisBrazil 1,044649
LinharesBrazil 431268
LondrinaBrazil 824512
LomBulgaria 9,9486,182
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3556,435
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7855,459
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4727,129
Langara, BcCanada 11,9377,418
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2905,773
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4656,503
London, OnCanada 8,1775,082
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4016,464
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2596,375
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0566,870
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2893,908
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,9221,816
LanzhouChina 16,47510,238
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,4019,570
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1922,605
LimonCosta Rica 5,5843,470
LarnacaCyprus 10,2646,378
LimassolCyprus 10,2076,342
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5684,703
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3524,569
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,9086,157
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2673,273
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4283,373
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3093,299
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5173,429
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5952,856
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3382,696
LuxorEgypt 9,7466,056
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4193,989
Laucala BayFiji 13,6608,488
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1756,944
Le MansFrance 8,8825,520
LilleFrance 9,2415,743
LyonFrance 8,9465,559
LambarnGabon 6,2523,885
LastourvilleGabon 6,4954,036
LibrevilleGabon 6,2293,870
LeipzigGermany 9,7766,075
LindenbergGermany 9,9256,167
LamiaGreece 9,6025,967
LarissaGreece 9,6445,993
LemnosGreece 9,8526,122
LimnosGreece 9,8676,131
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6692,902
LabeGuinea 5,0013,108
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4648,367
La CeibaHonduras 6,3153,924
La MesaHonduras 6,3833,966
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1328,782
LudhianaIndia 13,9518,669
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6745,390
LatinaItaly 9,1125,662
LatronicoItaly 9,2205,730
LecceItaly 9,3775,827
LodwarKenya 9,0045,595
Luang PrabangLaos 16,42910,209
LiepajaLatvia 10,5646,565
LaukuvaLithuania 10,5776,573
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3205,791
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6365,988
LabuanMalaysia 17,07310,609
LuqaMalta 8,8315,488
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4782,783
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8465,497
LashioMyanmar 16,0249,958
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9277,411
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9307,413
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0107,463
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9777,442
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9777,442
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9777,442
LagosNigeria 5,9843,719
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2696,381
LillehammerNorway 10,3876,455
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,8088,580
La VictoriaParaguay 1,504935
LimaPeru 3,7432,326
LegaspiPhilippines 18,34411,399
LisbonPortugal 7,6114,730
LeninbadRussia 13,4738,372
LevsiRussia 13,1498,171
LungiSierra Leone 4,7152,930
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5235,918
LanzaroteSpain 6,4794,026
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2885,150
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1975,715
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1925,712
LatakiaSyria 10,4726,507
LampangThailand 16,12410,020
LoeiThailand 16,33410,150
Lop BuriThailand 16,14310,032
LomeTogo 5,7673,583
LeemingUk 9,3525,811
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8746,136
London, EnglandUk 9,1595,691
London-GatwickUk 9,1415,681
LynehamUk 9,0895,648
L’VovUkraine 10,3396,425
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6406,612
LozovajaUkraine 11,0966,895
LubnyUkraine 10,9246,788
LuckUkraine 10,4846,515
LuganskUkraine 11,2837,011
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7775,454
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5365,305
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7714,829
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8544,880
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1494,442
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9784,958
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9166,162
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4925,277
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2875,149
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6665,385
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8056,093
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5445,931
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5035,905
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1485,064
Larned, KsUsa 8,8255,484
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1035,657
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9076,156
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6114,729
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6315,363
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7384,809
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9895,586
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4275,237
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5675,323
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1755,701
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9744,955
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6014,723
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8134,855
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6754,769
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5716,569
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8014,848
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5675,323
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6214,736
Libby, MtUsa 10,5746,571
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8795,517
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6594,759
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3285,796
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1295,051
Llano, TxUsa 8,3445,185
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0346,235
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0536,247
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0606,251
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1775,703
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3854,589
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0004,971
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7804,835
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0515,625
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9924,966
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7325,426
Luling, TxUsa 8,1515,065
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5125,911
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5684,703
LivingstoneZambia 7,1904,468
LundaziZambia 8,1335,054
LusakaZambia 7,5384,684
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5404,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -