Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3728,309
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0118,085
KhostAfghanistan 13,4238,341
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3718,309
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,6502,889
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9518,669
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5535,936
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5467,175
KandiBenin 6,2353,875
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0036,837
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8075,473
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8085,473
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9006,773
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4085,846
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0805,021
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5337,788
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5097,152
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1795,704
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1155,043
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0158,709
KashiChina 14,0048,702
KunmingChina 16,53910,277
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6114,108
KhargaEgypt 9,5415,929
KosseirEgypt 9,9086,157
KajaaniFinland 11,3117,029
KuopioFinland 11,2426,986
KuusamoFinland 11,4547,118
KarlsruheGermany 9,3865,833
KasselGermany 9,6145,974
KonstanzGermany 9,3305,798
KumasiGhana 5,5443,445
KalamataGreece 9,4635,880
KerkiraGreece 9,4635,880
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4935,899
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8906,146
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3866,454
KankanGuinea 5,1563,204
KindiaGuinea 4,8563,017
KissidougouGuinea 5,0193,119
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1438,167
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,70010,999
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,70010,999
KeszthelyHungary 9,7376,051
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7646,067
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0619,359
KotaIndia 13,8548,609
KozhikodeIndia 13,4608,364
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,18810,059
KermanIran 12,1537,552
KermanshahIran 11,3947,080
Khoram AbadIran 11,4637,123
KilkennyIreland 8,9745,577
KingstonJamaica 5,7213,555
KagoshimaJapan 18,77011,664
KanazawaJapan 18,36711,413
KaruizawaJapan 18,38311,423
KatsuuraJapan 18,48511,487
KawaguchikoJapan 18,47411,480
KitamiesashiJapan 17,38310,802
KobeJapan 18,57011,540
KochiJapan 18,66811,601
KofuJapan 18,45811,470
KumagayaJapan 18,39411,430
KumamotoJapan 18,65411,592
KumejimaJapan 18,89411,741
KureJapan 18,57211,541
KushiroJapan 17,54910,905
KutchanJapan 17,63410,958
KyotoJapan 18,53911,520
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,4018,949
KitaleKenya 8,8505,499
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2887,015
KufraLibya 8,8315,488
KaunasLithuania 10,6216,600
KlaipedaLithuania 10,5236,539
KybartaiLithuania 10,5496,555
KarongaMalawi 8,2915,152
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9379,903
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,18610,679
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6969,754
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9689,923
KuantanMalaysia 15,8929,876
KuchingMalaysia 16,38210,180
KayesMali 5,3213,307
KeniebaMali 5,2053,235
KidalMali 6,6054,105
KitaMali 5,3543,327
KoutiaMali 5,6133,488
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,39010,185
KisinevMoldova 10,5126,532
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,72010,390
KhatgalMongolia 15,5219,645
KhovdMongolia 15,0769,369
KhujirtMongolia 15,8909,874
KhutagMongolia 15,7389,780
KenitraMorocco 7,3464,565
KalewaMyanmar 15,6769,741
KathaMyanmar 15,8939,876
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7529,788
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5359,654
KengtungMyanmar 16,19410,063
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8429,844
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2013,853
KathmanduNepal 14,8309,215
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4338,969
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1367,541
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9777,443
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1007,519
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1547,553
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0087,462
KanoNigeria 6,7954,222
KangnungNorth Korea 18,08811,240
KarasjokNorway 11,4847,137
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2506,369
KristiansandNorway 10,0656,254
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4356,484
KhasabOman 11,9667,436
KarachiPakistan 12,9718,060
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9888,071
KhanpurPakistan 13,4158,336
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0098,084
KororPalau 18,39411,430
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0636,253
KlodzkoPoland 9,9436,178
KoszalinPoland 10,1686,318
KrakowPoland 10,1056,279
KalakanRussia 15,9549,914
KaliningradRussia 10,4346,484
KamenskoeRussia 14,9659,300
KandalaksaRussia 11,6367,231
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,1207,532
KazanRussia 12,1497,549
KemRussia 11,6457,236
KerchRussia 10,9556,808
KhabarovskRussia 17,03810,587
KirenskRussia 15,3989,568
KirovRussia 12,2297,600
KljuciRussia 15,6929,751
KolpasevRussia 14,1428,788
KorfRussia 15,1549,417
KostromaRussia 11,7027,272
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,9848,690
KotlasRussia 12,1197,531
KrasnodarRussia 11,1396,922
KrasnojarskRussia 12,7927,949
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6887,884
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,7939,193
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6007,830
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,1817,570
KurganRussia 13,1608,178
KurskRussia 11,2046,962
KyraRussia 16,24010,092
KigaliRwanda 8,2225,109
KoldaSenegal 4,9433,071
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9183,056
KosiceSlovakia 10,1086,282
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8074,230
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,80011,061
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7898,569
KadugliSudan 8,7595,443
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3255,795
KassalaSudan 9,6235,980
KhartoumSudan 9,2535,750
KostiSudan 9,1515,687
KalmarSweden 10,3426,426
KaresuandoSweden 11,3237,036
KarlstadSweden 10,3906,457
KristianstadSweden 10,1916,333
KamishliSyria 10,9886,828
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0059,946
Khlong YaiThailand 16,26210,105
Khon KaenThailand 16,41610,201
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,10410,007
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,29810,128
KairouanTunisia 8,5095,287
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6596,624
KarsTurkey 11,2727,005
KastamonuTurkey 10,5816,575
KayseriTurkey 10,5936,583
KonyaTurkey 10,3256,416
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,6167,840
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7647,932
KinlossUk 9,5705,947
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1286,915
KievUkraine 10,7856,702
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0316,855
KirovogradUkraine 10,8026,712
KlepininoUkraine 10,8076,716
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9126,781
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4636,502
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8476,741
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3385,181
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4856,516
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6365,366
Keene, NhUsa 7,7764,832
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1435,060
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0385,616
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6144,110
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3685,821
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4018,327
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6165,354
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2944,533
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7186,660
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6994,784
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1698,184
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4868,380
KabompoZambia 7,1624,451
KabweZambia 7,5714,705
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5764,708
KafirondaZambia 7,6004,723
KaomaZambia 7,1834,464
KasamaZambia 7,9984,970
KasempaZambia 7,3344,558
KawambwaZambia 7,8024,848
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6084,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -