Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3828,316
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4848,379
JuninArgentina 2,2271,384
JacarezinhoBrazil 697433
JacobinaBrazil 1,216756
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,9821,232
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,8681,161
Joao PinheiroBrazil 540335
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5936,583
JiuquanChina 15,8999,880
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6843,532
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4303,374
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4313,375
JoensuuFinland 11,3217,035
JokioinenFinland 10,9396,798
JyvskylFinland 11,1266,914
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1366,299
JulianehbGreenland 9,1755,701
JagdalpurIndia 14,3458,914
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5199,644
JerusalemIsrael 10,2596,375
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9323,686
JosNigeria 6,6974,161
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6526,619
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6636,626
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1958,200
JhelumPakistan 13,7668,554
JiwaniPakistan 12,4707,749
JuliacaPeru 2,9051,805
JakutskRussia 15,5089,637
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6377,231
JenisejskRussia 14,6259,088
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,40010,812
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,16210,665
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0042,488
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1676,318
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2936,396
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1984,473
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5924,718
JubaSudan 8,6675,386
JokkmokkSweden 11,1226,911
JönköpingSweden 10,3126,408
Jonkoping ASweden 10,3066,404
JendoubaTunisia 8,4795,269
JerbaTunisia 8,4285,238
JerseyUk 8,8805,518
JaltaUkraine 10,7526,682
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7994,847
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9764,956
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1084,417
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3985,218
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8254,863
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1257,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -