Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9394,933
In SalahAlgeria 7,3484,566
InnsbruckAustria 9,4225,855
IbiriteBrazil 208129
IguatuBrazil 1,7671,098
IlheusBrazil 897557
ImperatrizBrazil 1,8601,156
IndaialBrazil 824512
IpameriBrazil 676420
IraiBrazil 1,167725
IreceBrazil 1,175730
ItaberabaBrazil 1,071665
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6361,638
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3751,476
ItamarandibaBrazil 439273
ItaperunaBrazil 164102
ItapevaBrazil 617383
ItirucuBrazil 1,001622
ItuacuBrazil 910566
IvinhemaBrazil 1,092679
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0127,464
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4785,890
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2547,615
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7596,064
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7757,317
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,7821,729
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6364,124
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,3832,724
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4863,409
IzobambaEcuador 4,4952,793
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9436,179
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3613,953
IoanninaGreece 9,5335,924
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1366,299
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3946,459
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7988,574
IranshahrIran 12,4227,719
IstranaItaly 9,3535,812
IidaJapan 18,48111,484
IizukaJapan 18,57111,540
IrakoJapan 18,58411,548
IriomotejimaJapan 18,66511,599
IrozakiJapan 18,57211,541
IshigakijimaJapan 18,70711,625
IshinomakiJapan 18,10911,253
IwamizawaJapan 17,58410,927
IzuharaJapan 18,45711,469
IrbidJordan 10,3446,428
IfraneMorocco 7,3584,572
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7927,328
IlorinNigeria 6,2153,862
InchonNorth Korea 18,02011,198
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,6717,253
IslamabadPakistan 13,7168,523
IquitosPeru 3,7992,361
IloiloPhilippines 18,07411,231
IasiRomania 10,4296,481
IcaRussia 15,9419,906
IlirnejRussia 14,5069,014
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,60710,320
IrkutskRussia 15,6429,720
Ivdel’Russia 12,8527,986
IbizaSpain 8,1945,092
IspartaTurkey 10,1576,311
IstanbulTurkey 10,2086,343
IzmirTurkey 9,9306,171
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3196,412
IzmailUkraine 10,4186,474
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2325,737
Independence, KsUsa 8,5505,313
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9524,941
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1605,071
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7175,417
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2635,756
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0014,351
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7885,461
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7755,453
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9084,914
IsokaZambia 8,1565,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -