Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,7317,911
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9414,935
HuamboAngola 6,3183,926
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4629,608
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7467,921
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7437,919
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2069,449
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8774,273
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3347,664
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6664,763
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6894,778
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1325,053
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5095,288
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1755,080
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2086,965
Hope, BcCanada 11,0136,844
HaikouChina 17,26910,731
HailarChina 16,61310,324
HamiChina 15,4039,571
HetanChina 14,3518,918
HavanaCuba 6,5304,058
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3143,302
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2683,274
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4573,391
HelwanEgypt 9,8306,108
HurguadaEgypt 9,9076,156
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,8656,130
HelsinkiFinland 10,9566,808
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9816,824
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0206,227
HamburgGermany 9,8166,100
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,8156,099
HannoverGermany 9,7136,036
HelgolandGermany 9,7556,062
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4415,867
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6075,970
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9016,153
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9718,060
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3068,268
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8746,136
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9368,660
HaifaIsrael 10,2846,391
HaboroJapan 17,46010,850
HachijojimaJapan 18,71511,630
HachinoheJapan 17,87911,110
HagiJapan 18,51911,508
HakodateJapan 17,75311,032
HamadaJapan 18,48811,489
HamamatsuJapan 18,56711,538
HikoneJapan 18,51211,504
HimejiJapan 18,54911,527
HiradoJapan 18,54911,526
HirooJapan 17,64910,967
HiroshimaJapan 18,55211,528
HitaJapan 18,61311,567
HitoyoshiJapan 18,71511,630
HunLibya 8,5045,284
HomboriMali 6,1363,813
HomalinMyanmar 15,7569,791
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8969,878
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9617,433
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9177,405
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8017,333
HororataNew Zealand 11,9077,399
HyderabadPakistan 13,1268,156
HuanucoPeru 3,7442,327
HelPoland 10,3336,421
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,03710,587
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,3178,275
HatangaRussia 14,0318,719
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,7797,941
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0082,490
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6506,618
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8696,133
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7159,765
HaejuSouth Korea 17,92511,139
HyesanSouth Korea 17,69210,994
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8128,583
HalaibSudan 9,9506,183
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5375,927
HudeibaSudan 9,4785,890
HaparandaSweden 11,2426,986
HarnosandSweden 10,8006,711
HamaSyria 10,5356,547
HassakahSyria 10,9276,790
Hua HinThailand 15,9969,940
HakkariTurkey 11,2196,972
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3565,814
HersonUkraine 10,7386,673
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5086,530
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0815,022
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8744,893
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7164,795
Hart, MiUsa 8,5045,285
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6994,784
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3704,580
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4325,861
Hays, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6426,613
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8985,529
Helena, MtUsa 10,2446,366
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0274,988
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3854,589
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5144,670
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3925,836
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9894,964
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5054,664
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3165,789
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6124,730
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2585,132
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2825,146
Holly, CoUsa 9,0335,613
Homer, AkUsa 13,0978,139
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3005,158
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9944,968
Horton, KsUsa 8,7135,415
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4325,861
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6694,766
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4695,263
Houma, LaUsa 7,6364,745
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9994,971
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8374,870
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7704,828
Huron, SdUsa 9,2255,732
HanoiVietnam 16,83210,460
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,60010,315
HarareZimbabwe 7,7264,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -