Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3608,302
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2848,255
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8344,868
General PicoArgentina 2,5121,561
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,9541,214
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,4602,150
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2738,248
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9198,650
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7349,156
GrazAustria 9,6445,993
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5407,171
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6517,240
GomelBelarus 10,9066,777
GrodnoBelarus 10,5616,563
GaranhunsBrazil 1,608999
GoianiaBrazil 840522
GoiasBrazil 965600
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 356222
GrajauBrazil 1,8071,123
GuairaBrazil 1,145712
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,0001,243
GuaratingaBrazil 687427
GarouaCameroon 7,0874,404
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9424,935
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9286,169
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1406,923
Golden, BcCanada 10,8106,718
Goose, NfCanada 8,5095,288
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4985,281
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1096,903
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7384,808
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9094,915
GanzhouChina 17,76911,042
GuangzhouChina 17,63210,957
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4543,389
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5112,803
GonderEthiopia 9,5955,962
GourdonFrance 8,6765,391
GrenobleFrance 8,9465,559
GeisenheimGermany 9,4385,865
GorlitzGermany 9,8986,151
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5784,709
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5434,066
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5632,214
GoaIndia 13,4008,327
GuwahatiIndia 15,4329,589
GelaItaly 8,8955,528
GenoaItaly 9,0665,634
GhediItaly 9,2265,733
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3285,796
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1555,689
GrossetoItaly 9,0795,642
GrottaglieItaly 9,3435,806
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8645,508
GuidoniaItaly 9,1325,675
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1213,183
GifuJapan 18,49911,496
GaoMali 6,3363,937
GuamMariana Islands 18,75311,653
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0424,997
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8824,898
GuaymasMexico 9,1135,663
GaluutMongolia 15,7259,772
GemertNetherlands 9,4455,869
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4987,766
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9707,438
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0287,475
GayaNiger 6,3303,933
GardermoenNorway 10,3486,430
GeiloNorway 10,2556,373
GdanskPoland 10,3086,405
GalatiRomania 10,3676,442
Gor’KijRussia 11,8347,354
GorznyjRussia 11,5727,191
GridinoRussia 11,6867,262
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,3666,442
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,6602,274
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5205,294
GijonSpain 8,2205,108
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4595,257
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4605,879
GoteborgSweden 10,2086,343
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2076,342
GothenburgSweden 10,2076,343
GunnarnSweden 10,9426,799
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0525,625
GabesTunisia 8,3825,209
GafsaTunisia 8,3305,176
GiresunTurkey 10,9156,783
GoztepeTurkey 10,2106,344
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,3147,652
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1537,552
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3805,829
GajvoronUkraine 10,6376,610
GeniceskUkraine 10,8746,757
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7154,794
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2988,263
Galva, IlUsa 8,4935,278
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9695,574
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9695,574
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9966,211
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7964,845
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8754,893
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3016,401
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3294,554
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1025,656
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1005,655
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4165,851
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7574,820
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9865,584
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5715,947
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3845,210
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8016,712
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4045,222
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2526,371
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6575,379
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1675,075
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7154,794
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4974,658
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9174,919
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9144,918
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1125,041
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9394,933
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2805,145
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5184,672
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4544,632
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4185,231
Groton, CtUsa 7,5814,711
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7617,930
GuanareVenezuela 4,4722,779
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4002,734
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1502,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -