Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5178,400
FarahAfghanistan 12,6897,885
FormosaArgentina 1,589988
ForrestAustralia 14,0968,760
FrancistownBotswana 7,2594,511
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,3151,439
FloraniaBrazil 1,8771,166
FlorestaBrazil 1,551964
FlorianoBrazil 1,6681,037
FlorianopolisBrazil 834518
FormosaBrazil 810503
FortalezaBrazil 2,0661,284
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,219757
FrancaBrazil 445276
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1556,310
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8706,754
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7576,685
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4717,128
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5166,534
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5157,156
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9806,823
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1026,899
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8884,902
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8774,895
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7596,064
FayaChad 8,1135,041
FamagustaCyprus 10,3016,401
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8756,136
FarafraEgypt 9,3955,838
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5444,066
FichtelbergGermany 9,7386,051
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4845,894
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6425,991
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3335,800
FaranahGuinea 5,0153,117
FalconaraItaly 9,2855,770
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1645,695
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2805,767
FonniItaly 8,7735,452
FrontoneItaly 9,2385,741
FrosinoneItaly 9,1445,682
FukauraJapan 17,89311,119
FukueJapan 18,57611,543
FukuiJapan 18,42611,450
FukuokaJapan 18,56411,536
FukushimaJapan 18,19911,309
FukuyamaJapan 18,56611,537
FushikiJapan 18,34411,399
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,8768,623
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1855,707
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0325,613
FunchalMadeira 6,6704,145
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4832,786
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4064,602
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3186,412
FaroPortugal 7,5154,670
FerganaRussia 13,6448,479
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7152,930
FalunSweden 10,5716,569
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2745,763
FeodosijaUkraine 10,8656,752
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8737,999
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8555,502
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5965,342
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9455,559
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3245,794
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9014,910
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9655,571
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2395,120
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3265,795
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7525,439
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3425,184
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3484,566
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0864,403
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1104,418
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8436,116
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1285,051
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5815,954
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3005,158
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6155,353
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4165,851
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8695,511
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3065,783
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7924,221
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5575,317
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3185,169
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2075,100
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3295,176
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6854,776
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9424,935
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7574,820
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9394,933
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5184,672
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3056,403
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3285,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -