Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6664,764
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9754,956
DavisAntarctica 8,9275,547
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7719,800
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,16210,043
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2718,868
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8808,625
DhakaBangladesh 15,2979,506
D’UccleBelgium 9,3205,792
DiamantinaBrazil 392244
DiamantinoBrazil 1,608999
DouradosBrazil 1,183735
DoualaCameroon 6,4444,005
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1285,051
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8066,094
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8657,373
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0154,981
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3036,402
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3705,201
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3285,796
DuianChina 15,9689,922
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5285,921
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1276,293
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5373,441
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4143,365
DabaaEgypt 9,6415,991
DakhlaEgypt 9,4025,843
DijonFrance 9,0765,640
DresdenGermany 9,8316,109
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0826,887
DebrecenHungary 10,0566,249
DalatangiIceland 10,0046,217
DaltonganjIndia 14,6559,107
DarbhangaIndia 14,8679,239
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7699,799
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7789,805
DumkaIndia 14,9789,307
DwarkaIndia 13,1178,151
DezfulIran 11,4347,105
DublinIreland 9,0905,649
DecimomannuItaly 8,6995,406
DobbiacoItaly 9,4345,862
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2663,272
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3096,406
DagorettiKenya 8,9335,551
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,8346,732
DedzaMalawi 8,1685,076
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,18510,058
DashbalbarMongolia 16,36010,166
DaweiMyanmar 15,8729,863
De BiltNetherlands 9,4645,881
De KooyNetherlands 9,5115,911
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5135,912
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0037,459
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9087,400
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4987,767
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7657,311
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1646,316
DalbandinPakistan 12,8197,966
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4908,383
DirPakistan 13,6188,463
DroshPakistan 13,6168,461
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,19011,303
DohaQatar 11,4877,138
DorohoiRomania 10,3906,457
Dikson IslandRussia 13,3588,301
DudinkaRussia 13,7568,548
DzardzanRussia 14,7229,148
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3897,077
DakarSenegal 4,9413,071
DaruSierra Leone 4,8483,013
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3654,577
DamazinSudan 9,2585,753
DongolaSudan 9,2255,733
DamascusSyria 10,4396,487
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4406,488
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8296,729
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3748,311
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9595,567
DjerbaTunisia 8,4105,226
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9376,796
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4825,892
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2255,732
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,9916,830
DonetskUkraine 11,1616,935
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8497,363
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5904,717
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6184,734
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3135,166
Danville, IlUsa 8,2815,146
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3474,565
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7106,655
David City, NeUsa 8,9325,550
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0525,004
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6346,608
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4244,613
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0616,252
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3845,210
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0034,973
Delphine, InUsa 8,3065,162
Denton, MdUsa 7,5634,700
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3495,810
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7375,429
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8956,149
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2635,756
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2155,105
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9244,924
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2236,353
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5585,318
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8755,515
Dover, DeUsa 7,5634,700
Dover, TnUsa 7,9564,944
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3375,181
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6305,363
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0635,632
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Durham, NhUsa 7,7384,809
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8653,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -