Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9968,076
ChlefAlgeria 7,9754,956
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3185,169
CeresArgentina 2,0651,283
ChamicalArgentina 2,4761,539
ChepesArgentina 2,5381,577
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,4522,145
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8011,119
CórdobaArgentina 2,3261,445
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3261,446
CorrientesArgentina 1,6801,044
CairnsAustralia 15,6069,698
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5328,409
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2648,864
CedunaAustralia 14,0148,708
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5599,047
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2789,494
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0148,708
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9809,930
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9638,677
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1538,795
ChittagongBangladesh 15,4149,578
CharnocksBarbados 4,2552,644
CotonouBenin 5,8823,655
C. ItapemirimBrazil 254158
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 191119
CabroboBrazil 1,535954
CaceresBrazil 1,6351,016
CaetiteBrazil 862535
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,8051,122
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,178732
Campo MouraoBrazil 958595
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 254158
Campos SalesBrazil 1,6731,039
CanavieirasBrazil 821510
CaparaoBrazil 207129
CapinopolisBrazil 734456
CaratingaBrazil 252156
CaravelasBrazil 621386
CarinhanhaBrazil 847527
CarolinaBrazil 1,6651,034
Castro, ParanáBrazil 757471
CataguasesBrazil 8049
CatalaoBrazil 624388
CatanduvaBrazil 586364
CaxiasBrazil 1,8791,168
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,139708
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,9851,234
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2515
ChapecoBrazil 1,110690
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7551,091
CipoBrazil 1,295805
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6321,014
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 304189
CordeiroBrazil 10666
CorrentinaBrazil 935581
CorumbaBrazil 1,504934
CoximBrazil 1,246774
CrateusBrazil 1,8681,161
CuiabaBrazil 1,511939
CuritibaBrazil 727452
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6186,598
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2256,975
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2907,015
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9476,181
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,2146,347
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5085,908
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9597,431
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7407,296
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4955,279
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7556,683
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5415,308
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0885,026
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8204,859
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8254,863
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3157,031
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9624,948
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3206,413
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0775,641
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6105,350
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0836,265
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7977,330
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4466,491
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5816,575
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6855,397
Comox, BcCanada 11,2566,994
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2056,963
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1626,315
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5156,534
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6516,619
ChicoChile 3,7572,334
ChillanChile 3,2171,999
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3102,057
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,7901,734
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,7802,349
Curico-General FreireChile 3,0821,915
ChangchunChina 17,34610,779
ChangduChina 15,9729,925
ChangshaChina 17,51410,884
ChengduChina 16,62410,331
ChongqingChina 16,88810,494
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5852,849
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4755,888
CamagueyCuba 6,0913,785
CasablancaCuba 6,5414,065
ChebCzech Republic 9,6816,016
CopenhagenDenmark 10,0886,269
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4323,376
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4133,364
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3963,353
CanarEcuador 4,3982,733
CairoEgypt 9,8486,120
CaenFrance 8,9575,566
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8675,510
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1171,937
CocobeachGabon 6,2743,899
CologneGermany 9,4635,880
ChiosGreece 9,8496,121
CorfuGreece 9,4635,880
ConakryGuinea 4,7612,958
CatacamasHonduras 6,1793,840
CholutecaHonduras 6,1683,833
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9758,684
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4409,594
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4409,594
ChahbaharIran 12,3617,681
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0185,604
ClonesIreland 9,1265,671
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0805,643
CorkIreland 8,8655,509
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8605,506
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6985,405
CameriItaly 9,1405,680
CampobassoItaly 9,2275,734
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7905,462
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7175,417
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6965,404
Cape MeleItaly 8,9935,588
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1665,696
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9815,581
CerviaItaly 9,2615,755
CiampinoItaly 9,1095,661
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1615,693
Cisa PassItaly 9,1355,677
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0775,641
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4165,851
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9345,551
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2235,731
ChibaJapan 18,44111,459
ChichibuJapan 18,41611,444
ChichijimaJapan 19,20011,931
ChoshiJapan 18,40911,439
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4386,486
ChilekaMalawi 8,1915,090
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1165,043
ChitipaMalawi 8,2375,118
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7515,438
ComitanMexico 6,7894,219
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,73811,022
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,49010,247
ChoirMongolia 16,26210,105
CasablancaMorocco 7,2214,487
ChindeMozambique 8,2415,121
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3739,553
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6987,890
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7747,317
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8807,383
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0987,518
CondegaNicaragua 6,1083,796
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1329,403
ChejuNorth Korea 18,37411,418
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,02811,203
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,20311,311
ChhorPakistan 13,2638,242
ChitralPakistan 13,6238,465
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,219758
ConcepcionParaguay 1,455904
CajamarcaPeru 4,1022,549
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0902,541
ChiclayoPeru 4,2522,642
ChimbotePeru 4,0092,491
CuzcoPeru 3,1581,962
CzestochowaPoland 10,1096,282
CoimbraPortugal 7,7834,837
CalafatRomania 9,9366,174
CeahlauRomania 10,3116,407
ClujRomania 10,1416,302
ConstantaRomania 10,3446,428
CraiovaRomania 10,0186,226
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5618,427
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,3388,288
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,2848,876
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0098,705
Cape UelenRussia 13,8138,583
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,16610,667
CaraRussia 15,8309,837
Cerdyn’Russia 12,6377,853
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3278,903
ChitaRussia 16,10110,005
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,10210,006
CokurdahRussia 14,5339,031
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,9999,942
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1483,821
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,61010,943
CaceresSpain 7,8204,859
CadizSpain 7,5604,698
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9044,912
CordobaSpain 7,7544,818
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7158,523
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,31910,141
ChanthaburiThailand 16,21610,077
Chiang MaiThailand 16,0809,992
Chiang RaiThailand 16,19810,066
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,13010,023
ChumphonThailand 15,8359,840
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9656,192
CorumTurkey 10,6336,607
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9388,040
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,1268,156
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0205,605
CernovcyUkraine 10,3816,451
ChernigovUkraine 10,8806,761
CarrascoUruguay 1,9061,185
ColoniaUruguay 1,9931,238
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9703,089
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1085,038
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5634,700
Camden, ScUsa 7,3704,580
Canton, NyUsa 8,0885,026
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0505,624
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1934,470
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0244,986
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3335,178
Casper, WyUsa 9,6576,001
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0156,845
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7294,803
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4374,622
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8105,475
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2084,479
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2184,485
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7864,838
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4734,644
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6024,724
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9835,582
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7054,788
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0104,977
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8904,903
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3694,579
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0995,654
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4335,862
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4135,228
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4385,243
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6356,609
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0394,996
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5005,903
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0124,979
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0134,979
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9664,950
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7795,456
Clark, SdUsa 9,2565,752
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9914,966
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9764,956
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0135,601
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0695,014
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5585,318
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8288,593
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2825,146
College Park, MdUsa 7,6064,726
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2785,765
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4405,245
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3734,581
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0995,033
Columbus, InUsa 8,0835,023
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4835,271
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9974,970
Conception, MoUsa 8,7055,409
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8435,495
Conway, ArUsa 8,1345,054
Conway, ScUsa 7,2584,510
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8974,907
Corning, ArUsa 8,1455,062
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9124,917
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0114,978
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2325,115
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9114,916
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9306,792
Covington, LaUsa 7,6924,780
Covington, TnUsa 8,0815,022
Crete, NeUsa 8,9055,534
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8886,145
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6807,880
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6807,880
CaracasVenezuela 4,4122,742
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9902,480
CoroVenezuela 4,6772,906
ChipataZambia 8,0244,986
ChomaZambia 7,3494,567
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8024,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -