Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,2488,233
BustAfghanistan 12,8748,000
BatnaAlgeria 8,2585,132
BecharAlgeria 7,3654,577
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2505,127
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2584,510
BiskraAlgeria 8,1475,063
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7204,797
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,6962,918
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,7272,938
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,7412,946
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,3342,693
ByrdAntarctica 7,3604,574
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,6021,617
BarilocheArgentina 3,3802,101
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,0521,275
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1708,805
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2698,867
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3299,525
BrestBelarus 10,4556,497
BrusselsBelgium 9,3205,792
Belize CityBelize 6,5614,077
BeninBenin 5,8823,655
BohiconBenin 5,9043,669
BermudaBermuda 6,4333,997
BageBrazil 1,507936
BambuiBrazil 337209
BarbacenaBrazil 7245
BarbalhaBrazil 1,6651,034
BarcelosBrazil 3,1361,949
BarraBrazil 1,188738
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,8211,131
BarreirasBrazil 1,084673
BelémBrazil 2,3261,445
Belo HorizonteBrazil 213132
BelterraBrazil 2,4701,535
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,411877
Bom JesusBrazil 1,047650
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 945587
BrasiliaBrazil 822511
BrevesBrazil 2,3631,468
BurgasBulgaria 10,1726,321
BurundiBurundi 8,0825,022
BatouriCameroon 6,9224,301
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2675,137
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0136,844
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5836,577
Banff, AbCanada 10,7176,659
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4185,231
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3165,168
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5036,527
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5715,948
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2615,134
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7627,309
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7186,039
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8966,149
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0726,259
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9034,289
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4987,145
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3377,045
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3294,554
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0434,998
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,7122,307
BeijingChina 17,22510,704
BarranquillaColombia 4,9943,104
Benito SalasColombia 4,4312,753
BogotáColombia 4,4622,773
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8626,128
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0074,976
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3474,565
BaniDominican Republic 5,3333,314
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3733,339
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3363,316
BahariyaEgypt 9,5415,929
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7696,071
BiarritzFrance 8,4165,230
BordeauxFrance 8,5755,329
BrestFrance 8,7145,415
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1366,920
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1376,920
BitamGabon 6,5164,049
BanjulGambia 4,8853,035
BerlinGermany 9,8996,152
BrockenGermany 9,7126,035
BokeGuinea 4,7872,975
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8132,991
BudapestHungary 9,8946,148
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9026,153
BangaloreIndia 13,7068,517
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4938,385
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7629,173
BikanerIndia 13,6568,486
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,67510,362
BabolsarIran 11,9467,423
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0097,462
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6947,267
Bandar LengehIran 11,8407,357
BirjandIran 12,4277,722
BushehrIran 11,5437,173
BaghdadIraq 11,0996,897
BasraIraq 11,3197,034
BelmulletIreland 9,0315,612
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9985,591
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3405,804
BergamoItaly 9,2105,723
BolognaItaly 9,2225,731
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3625,818
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1795,704
BrindisiItaly 9,3915,836
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5283,435
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3093,299
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8888,630
BeirutLebanon 10,3716,444
BenghaziLibya 9,0315,612
BirzaiLithuania 10,7466,677
BitolaMacedonia 9,6535,999
BlantyreMalawi 8,1915,090
BvumbweMalawi 8,1935,091
BintuluMalaysia 16,73410,399
BamakoMali 5,4313,375
Bko-SMali 5,4283,373
BougounMali 5,3773,342
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2483,883
BaitagMongolia 15,1389,407
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,2009,445
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,9689,923
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,53710,276
BayandelgerMongolia 16,55910,290
BayankhongorMongolia 15,7929,813
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,38910,184
BulganMongolia 15,8269,834
BhamawMyanmar 15,9819,931
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7507,302
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9347,416
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7647,310
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0477,486
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7913,599
BilmaNiger 7,5954,719
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6134,109
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,5717,190
BergenNorway 10,1326,296
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1316,295
BjornoyaNorway 11,5677,188
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,9696,816
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,7696,692
BadinPakistan 13,1558,175
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6838,503
BalakotPakistan 13,7478,542
BarkhanPakistan 13,3458,293
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2223,245
BascoPhilippines 18,48611,487
BialystokPoland 10,4826,514
BejaPortugal 7,6114,729
BragancaPortugal 8,0094,977
BistritaRomania 10,2236,353
BucharestRomania 10,1816,327
BajkitRussia 14,6229,086
BarabinskRussia 13,9678,679
BarnaulRussia 14,3488,916
BerezovoRussia 13,0678,120
BiserRussia 12,7607,929
BlagovescenskRussia 16,74510,405
BogdarinRussia 15,9009,880
BogucanyRussia 14,8869,250
BomnakRussia 16,29410,125
BorRussia 14,3478,916
BorzjaRussia 16,37910,178
BratskRussia 15,2339,466
BelgradeSerbia 9,8206,102
BoSierra Leone 4,7732,966
BontheSierra Leone 4,6832,910
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8246,105
BerberaSomalia 10,2716,383
BusanSouth Korea 18,35711,407
BadajozSpain 7,7424,811
BarcelonaSpain 8,4305,239
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2135,104
BabanusaSudan 8,5875,336
BaselSwitzerland 9,2325,737
BernSwitzerland 9,1795,704
BangkokThailand 16,10010,005
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,11110,012
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0479,972
BizerteTunisia 8,6025,345
BalikesirTurkey 10,0506,245
BursaTurkey 10,1666,318
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7927,949
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2135,725
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2035,719
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2045,720
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1885,710
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0335,613
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1125,662
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1876,330
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4655,260
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6124,730
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1228,154
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1238,155
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9254,924
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7314,804
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0295,611
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7094,790
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6394,747
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0725,016
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6745,390
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5456,553
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6418,477
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8744,893
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0158,087
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7737,937
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4525,252
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9706,195
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8654,887
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6804,773
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2266,354
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5465,932
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6224,737
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3304,555
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0816,886
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3594,573
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6064,726
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2425,122
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3736,446
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8844,899
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6724,767
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6774,770
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7455,434
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9174,919
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3795,207
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0915,028
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6434,749
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0725,016
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6634,762
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0444,999
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5725,327
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1005,655
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7694,828
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8784,895
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5035,284
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5685,946
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7704,829
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0735,016
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0555,005
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8414,873
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6344,744
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5265,298
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9634,949
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5786,574
BajsunUzbekistan 13,2378,226
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2412,636
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5342,818
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4064,602
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4024,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -