Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juiz De Fora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juiz De Fora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juiz De Fora with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2094,480
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1305,052
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1345,055
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4395,244
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,0461,272
AzulArgentina 2,3021,431
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7058,517
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3978,325
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9409,284
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9489,289
AmberleyAustralia 14,2588,860
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5497,176
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6767,256
AimoresBrazil 348216
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,171728
AltamiraBrazil 2,2751,414
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2091,373
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 171106
ApodiBrazil 1,8891,174
AracajuBrazil 1,381858
AracuaiBrazil 561349
AragarcasBrazil 1,140708
AraxaBrazil 446277
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,6291,012
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0566,871
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0256,851
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3157,653
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6377,232
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1765,702
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1865,708
AbecheChad 8,0424,997
AntofagastaChile 2,7831,730
AricaChile 2,8411,765
AltaiChina 14,8399,221
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4882,789
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4952,793
AraucaColombia 4,3812,722
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4913,412
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3673,335
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3823,345
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7766,075
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9276,169
AswanEgypt 9,6756,012
AsyutEgypt 9,6616,003
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4143,986
AsmaraEritrea 9,8626,129
AssabEritrea 10,1466,305
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5785,952
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8785,517
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1836,328
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9666,814
AccraGhana 5,6013,481
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9686,195
AthensGreece 9,6445,993
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6315,985
AasiaatGreenland 10,0906,270
AmmassalikGreenland 9,7286,045
AputiteqGreenland 9,9996,213
AkureyriIceland 9,9576,188
AgraIndia 14,1048,764
AhmedabadIndia 13,4898,382
AkolaIndia 13,8758,622
AllahabadIndia 14,4438,975
AmritsarIndia 13,8598,612
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,03710,587
AbadanIran 11,3547,056
ArakIran 11,6167,218
AlbengaItaly 8,9975,591
AlgheroItaly 8,7515,438
AmendolaItaly 9,2965,777
AnconaItaly 9,2955,776
ArezzoItaly 9,1795,704
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2393,256
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2993,293
AbashiriJapan 17,44310,839
AburatsuJapan 18,80711,687
AikawaJapan 18,20011,310
AjiroJapan 18,51911,508
AkitaJapan 17,99311,181
AkuneJapan 18,70711,625
AomoriJapan 17,86111,099
AsahikawaJapan 17,51410,883
AsosanJapan 18,66211,597
AmmanJordan 10,3306,419
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0698,743
AinaziLatvia 10,8176,722
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5225,917
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7606,065
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3265,796
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7696,071
AtarMauritania 5,7383,566
AgalegaMauritius 10,5886,580
AcapulcoMexico 7,4884,653
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5799,681
AltaiMongolia 15,4719,614
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,9269,897
AgadirMorocco 6,8304,244
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4645,881
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8597,369
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0627,496
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2157,590
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3707,687
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9133,674
AgadezNiger 7,0574,385
AsuncionParaguay 1,507936
ArequipaPeru 3,0221,878
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,40211,435
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6905,400
AradRomania 9,9586,188
AjanRussia 16,15710,040
AldanRussia 15,8199,830
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9787,443
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,7958,572
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,74010,403
AnadyrRussia 14,3878,940
ArkhangelskRussia 11,8957,391
ArmavirRussia 11,2837,011
AstrakhanRussia 11,8357,355
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1398,165
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0745,017
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0144,980
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0424,998
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8074,851
Abu HamedSudan 9,5115,910
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2765,764
AqiqSudan 9,9196,164
ArbaatSudan 9,8736,135
AromaSudan 9,6155,975
AtbaraSudan 9,4885,896
Abu KamalSyria 10,8586,747
AleppoSyria 10,6196,599
AranyaprathetThailand 16,29810,127
AtakpameTogo 5,8443,631
AdanaTurkey 10,4996,524
AfyonTurkey 10,2056,342
AnkaraTurkey 10,4466,491
AntalyaTurkey 10,1276,293
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4487,735
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,5785,952
AberporthUk 9,0385,616
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0845,645
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7446,676
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8216,724
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7567,306
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7397,295
ArtigasUruguay 1,6251,010
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8594,884
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3135,787
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0716,880
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4915,276
Ada, MnUsa 9,3425,806
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2295,114
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4284,616
Akron, OhUsa 8,0034,973
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2745,763
Albany, GaUsa 7,3794,585
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8234,861
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8815,519
Albion, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1835,706
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5365,305
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1845,707
Algona, IaUsa 8,8695,511
Alice, TxUsa 8,0645,011
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6934,780
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3565,814
Alma, MiUsa 8,3675,200
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4745,266
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6655,385
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8295,486
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7184,796
Amite, LaUsa 7,7074,789
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0038,080
Anderson, InUsa 8,1675,075
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5724,705
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9354,931
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2295,114
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8657,373
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2584,510
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8334,246
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5834,712
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0135,601
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0426,861
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6805,394
Athens, GaUsa 7,5014,661
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5424,687
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5404,686
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3759,554
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7695,449
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3714,581
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2666,380
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Austin, TxUsa 8,1985,094
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0498,109
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6938,509
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4832,786
AdenYemen 10,3686,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -